Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2012 02:54 PM
                        St. Thomas Showcase - 2/10/2012                        
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results        
 
Event 41  Men 60 Meter Dash (Prelims)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas                7.11   1 
  2 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas                7.25   1 
  3 Mora, Derrick                Hamline                   7.30   1 
  4 King, Taylor                 Hamline                   7.32   1 
  5 D'Kae, Ryan                  Hamline                   7.34   1 
  6 Sanchez, Orlando             Hamline                   7.39   1 
  7 Jackson, Bryce               Hamline                   7.41   1 
  8 Galloway, Freddy             Hamline                   7.43   1 
  9 Bloomquist, Ryan             Hamline                   7.44   2 
 10 Rada, Jeff                   St. Thomas                7.60   2 
 11 England, David               St. Thomas                7.98   2 
 12 Latzke, Travis               Hamline                  18.74   2 
 
Event 43  Men 55 Meter Dash (Final)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas                6.55  
  2 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas                6.74  
  2 Mora, Derrick                Hamline                   6.74  
  4 King, Taylor                 Hamline                   6.77  
  5 D'Kae, Ryan                  Hamline                   6.80  
  6 Sanchez, Orlando             Hamline                   6.87  
                             
Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willman, Christian           Hamline                  51.36   1 
  2 Mueller, Doug                St. Thomas               51.70   1 
  3 Thoreson, Doug               St. Thomas               52.07   1 
  4 Weil, Dj                     Hamline                  52.11   2 
  5 Harrison, Nick               St. Thomas               52.26   1 
  6 Leonard, Andrew              St. Thomas               52.30   2 
  7 Kincheloe, Andrew            St. Thomas               53.06   3 
  8 Latzke, Travis               Hamline                  53.70   2 
  9 Warmka, Will                 Hamline                  53.70   3 
 10 Ndemeno-Tegomoh, Losha       St. Thomas               53.98   3 
 11 Makeever, Joseph             St. Thomas               54.22   2 
 12 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas               54.29   3 
 13 Galloway, Freddy             Hamline                  54.36   3 
 14 Bloomquist, Ryan             Hamline                  55.14   3 
 15 DeBaker, Benjamin            St. Thomas               56.28   2 
 16 Schroeder, Jason             St. Thomas               57.19   2 
 
Event 15  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas               22.62   1 
  2 Willman, Christian           Hamline                  23.20   1 
  3 Weil, Dj                     Hamline                  23.38   2 
  4 Mora, Derrick                Hamline                  23.57   2 
  5 Makeever, Joseph             St. Thomas               23.64   1 
  6 Rada, Jeff                   St. Thomas               23.69   3 
  7 Bordson, Blake               St. Thomas               23.85   2 
  8 Kincheloe, Andrew            St. Thomas               23.90   2 
  9 Sanchez, Orlando             Hamline                  23.91   3 
 10 D'Kae, Ryan                  Hamline                  24.03   3 
 11 Steward, Jordan              Hamline                  24.44   4 
 12 England, David               St. Thomas               24.54   4 
 13 Thomas, Andrew               Hamline                  24.64   3 
 14 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                  24.65   2 
 15 King, Taylor                 Hamline                  24.86   5 
 16 Lengeling, Braden            St. Thomas               25.11   4 
 17 Bloomquist, Ryan             Hamline                  25.13   5 


Event 37 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Alex              St. Thomas             2:00.57  
  2 Alt, Fritz                   St. Thomas             2:01.70  
  3 Micholic, Jack               Hamline                2:05.00  
  4 Ballandby, Derek             Hamline                2:07.49  
 
Event 35  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deichert, Jack               Hamline                2:29.47  
  2 Reisdorfer, Chris            Hamline                2:34.85  
  3 Ruter, Brendan               Hamline                2:42.07  


Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wendroth, Keaton             St. Thomas             4:22.24  
  2 Timm, Grant                  St. Thomas             4:26.80  
  3 Hubbell, Crawford            St. Thomas             4:28.98  
  4 Dobbins, Nate                Hamline                4:33.99  
  5 Bach, Samual                 St. Thomas             4:34.41  
  6 Kremer, Dan                  St. Thomas             4:34.82  
  7 Peterson, Ryan               Hamline                4:35.49  
  8 Williams, Robby              St. Thomas             4:36.00  
  9 Gill, Chris                  Hamline                4:39.27  
 10 Schweitzer, Charles          Hamline                4:43.25  
 11 Harlow, Shane                Hamline                4:49.90  
 12 LaBeau, Andrew               Hamline                4:58.41  
 13 Hayden, Michaeljon           Hamline                5:02.69  
 
Event 39  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rascher, Ben                 St. Thomas            15:36.44  
  2 Michalak, Nick               St. Thomas            15:38.75  
  3 Iverson, Tyler               St. Thomas            15:40.75  
  4 Rosvold, Seth                Unattached            15:42.64  
  5 Anderson, Brian              St. Thomas            15:43.57  
  6 Armbruster, Ethan            St. Thomas            15:46.40  
  7 Brintz, Zach                 St. Thomas            15:55.97  
  8 Fusco, Scott                 St. Thomas            16:14.52  
  9 Ritter, David                Unattached            16:22.38  
 10 Farley, Brian                St. Thomas            16:24.61  
 11 Johnson, Nicholas            St. Thomas            16:27.34  
 12 Ohman, David                 Hamline               16:44.40  
 13 Frekot, Paul                 St. Thomas            17:07.55  


Event 45 Men 60 Meter Hurdles (Prelims)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas                8.73   1 
  2 Moore, Arthur                Hamline                   8.97   1 
  3 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                   9.00   1 
  4 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                   9.22   1 
  5 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                   9.29   1 
  6 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas                9.31   1 
  7 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                   9.50   1 
  8 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas                9.53   1 
  9 Johannessen, Luke            Hamline                   9.80   2 
 
Event 47  Men 55 Meter Hurdles (Final)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas                8.02  
  2 Moore, Arthur                Hamline                   8.05  
  3 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                   8.28  
  4 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                   8.54  
  5 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                   8.64  
  6 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas                8.67  
  7 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                   8.88  
 
Event 33  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                     3:27.26  
     1) Leonard, Andrew                 2) Harrison, Nick                 
     3) Mueller, Doug                   4) Thoreson, Doug                 
  2 Hamline  'A'                                        3:30.54  
  3 Hamline  'C'                                        3:36.24  
  4 Hamline  'B'                                        3:38.60  
  5 Hamline  'D'                                        3:44.41  
 
Event 19  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                  6.08m  
      6.05m  FOUL  6.06m  6.08m  6.08m  5.99m
  2 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas               6.06m  
      4.69m  5.85m  FOUL  PASS  6.06m  PASS
  3 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas               6.03m  
      FOUL  5.97m  6.03m  FOUL  FOUL  6.00m
  4 Lengeling, Braden            St. Thomas               5.88m  
      5.88m  FOUL  5.65m  5.55m  PASS  PASS
  5 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas               5.79m  
      5.79m  5.69m  5.42m  5.43m  5.55m  PASS
  6 Parsons, Nathan              St. Thomas               5.65m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 21  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ekpo, Eyo                    St. Thomas              14.65m  
      14.65m  13.98m  14.60m  14.25m  PASS  PASS
  2 Okoth, Felix                 Unattached              13.95m  
      12.45m  13.95m  13.89m  13.57m  13.74m  13.42m
  3 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                 13.10m  
      FOUL  12.63m  13.10m  11.56m  FOUL  12.81m
  4 Parsons, Nathan              St. Thomas              12.51m  
      FOUL  11.75m  12.51m  12.28m  PASS  PASS
  5 Kibler, Christian            Hamline                 12.44m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.44m  12.04m  11.12m  FOUL
  6 Mora, Derrick                Hamline                 12.23m  
      FOUL  12.23m  FOUL           
  7 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas              11.62m  
      11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 -- Lengeling, Braden            St. Thomas                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Matt                 Unattached               2.16m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16 2.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  2 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas               1.90m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  3 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                  1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  3 Steward, Jordan              Hamline                  1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  5 Hawley, Nik                  Hamline                  1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    P    O    O    X 
 -- Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas                  NH  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    X 
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Jay                     St. Thomas               4.50m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  2 Volker, Mark                 Hamline                  4.20m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  3 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas               4.05m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  3 Besch, Benjamin              St. Thomas               4.05m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    X 
  5 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas               3.45m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  6 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas               3.30m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    O    O    X 
 -- Foote, Thomas                St. Thomas                  NH  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    X 
 -- Schuette, Shaise             Hamline                     NH  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    X 
 -- Hawley, Nik                  Hamline                     NH  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    X 
 -- Edmunds, Andy                St. Thomas                  NH  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    X 
 -- Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas                  NH  
     3.00 
        X 
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline                 16.04m  
      15.67m  FOUL  14.64m  15.97m  15.44m  16.04m
  2 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline                 14.74m  
      14.52m  14.52m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  14.74m
  3 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline                 13.91m  
      13.91m  FOUL  13.31m  12.53m  FOUL  12.93m
  4 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas              13.87m  
      13.36m  13.17m  13.87m  13.75m  13.46m  FOUL
  5 Ryan, Joe                    St. Thomas              13.22m  
      12.85m  FOUL  13.22m  13.08m  13.08m  12.69m
  6 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas              12.82m  
      12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  12.53m  PASS  PASS
  7 Vonnahme, Derek              St. Thomas              12.69m  
      11.80m  12.28m  12.35m  12.69m  FOUL  12.07m
  8 Grussing, Joey               Hamline                 12.28m  
      11.36m  12.06m  11.01m  12.28m  11.24m  11.53m
  9 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas              11.82m  
      11.82m  11.69m  FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas              11.16m  
      11.16m  10.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas              10.43m  
      10.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas              10.10m  
      FOUL  10.10m  9.90m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 29  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schlichting, Andrew          Hamline                 18.03m  
      17.35m  16.98m  16.71m  18.03m  16.61m  FOUL
  2 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline                 17.68m  
      16.70m  17.68m  16.71m  16.92m  16.36m  FOUL
  3 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas              17.23m  
      FOUL  16.50m  17.23m  FOUL  15.89m  16.09m
  4 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas              16.37m  
      FOUL  15.89m  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  16.37m
  5 Iodowa, Ayotunde             St. Thomas              15.54m  
      FOUL  15.10m  15.54m  14.97m  15.12m  FOUL
  6 Anderson, Dan                Hamline                 14.42m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.90m  14.42m  14.26m  FOUL
  7 Deling, Justin               Hamline                 14.17m  
      FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  13.54m  13.90m
  8 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline                 12.90m  
      12.90m  FOUL  12.06m  12.75m  12.75m  12.19m
  9 Grussing, Joey               Hamline                 12.70m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.56m  11.55m  12.45m  12.70m
 10 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas              12.56m  
      11.77m  FOUL  11.21m  12.56m  12.05m  FOUL
 11 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas              10.92m  
      10.71m  10.92m  10.75m  FOUL  10.27m  10.14m