Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2012 02:54 PM
                        St. Thomas Showcase - 2/10/2012                        
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 40  Women 60 Meter Dash (Prelims)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas                8.03   1 
  2 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas                8.04   1 
  3 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas                8.06   1 
  4 Walker, Christina            Hamline                   8.09   1 
  5 Profit, Alana                Hamline                   8.40   1 
  6 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                   8.53   1 
  7 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas                8.55   1 
  8 Ramsdell, Christina          St. Catherin              8.61   1 
  9 Dudley, Classie              Hamline                   8.71   2 
 10 Nester, Sara                 Hamline                   8.77   2 
 11 Culp, Becky                  Hamline                   8.83   2 
 12 Acosta, Adrianna             Hamline                   8.84   2 
 13 Korsah, Georgia              Hamline                   8.99   2 
 
Event 42  Women 55 Meter Dash (Final)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Braun, Carly                 Hamline                     NT  
 -- Profit, Alana                Hamline                     NT  
 -- Ramsdell, Christina          St. Catherin                NT  
 -- Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas                  NT  
 -- Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas                  NT  
 -- Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas                  NT  
 -- Walker, Christina            Hamline                     NT  
 -- Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas                  NT  

Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas               26.01   1 
  2 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas               26.49   1 
  3 Conlin, Frances              Unattached               26.58   2 
  4 Walker, Christina            Hamline                  26.63   3 
  5 Koier, Kelly                 Minnesota                27.37   1 
  6 Beckman, Amanda              Unattached               27.56   2 
  7 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas               27.78   3 
  8 Beckman, Alex                Unattached               27.88   2 
  9 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas               28.09   3 
 10 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas               28.21   5 
 11 Acosta, Adrianna             Hamline                  28.50   5 
 12 Profit, Alana                Hamline                  29.07   5 
 13 Wilson, Emily                St. Thomas               29.35   6 
 14 Graff, Michelle              St. Thomas               29.65   6 
 15 Culp, Megan                  Hamline                  29.66   5 
 16 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas               29.87   6 
 17 Nester, Sara                 Hamline                  30.06   6 
 18 Korsah, Georgia              Hamline                  30.22   6 
 Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas               59.45   1 
  2 Conlin, Frances              Unattached             1:00.50   2 
  3 Halama, Bria                 Unattached             1:00.63   1 
  4 Frenchick, Kaitlyn           Hamline                1:02.12   2 
  5 Cham, Sarah                  Unattached             1:02.64   1 
  6 Koier, Kelly                 Minnesota              1:02.80   1 
  7 Smith, Emily                 Hamline                1:02.97   2 
  8 Destache, Jackie             St. Thomas             1:04.76   2 
  9 Wilson, Emily                St. Thomas             1:05.77   2 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berg, Taylor                 St. Thomas             2:17.76  
  2 Peyton, Larissa              St. Thomas             2:18.11  
  3 Bucknam, Kate                Unattached             2:20.84  
  4 Goeman, Kayla                St. Thomas             2:22.85  
  5 Koch, Laura                  Minnesota              2:27.06  
  6 McNamara, Sarah              St. Thomas             2:33.60  
  7 Perry, Sam                   St. Thomas             2:40.35  
  8 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             2:41.91  

Event 10  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theisen, Maria               Hamline                3:06.89  
  2 Strong, Jen                  St. Thomas             3:15.08  
  3 Vitali, Dani                 Hamline                3:21.13  
  4 Haus, Andrea                 Hamline                3:21.62  
  5 Toedter, Hannah              Hamline                3:23.22  

Event 6  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mincke, Kaitlin              Minnesota              5:11.51  
  2 Statz, Erin                  St. Thomas             5:13.64  
  3 Johnson, Jillian             Minnesota              5:17.04  
  4 Pettit, Chelsea              Minnesota              5:24.58  
  5 Muscala, Marie               Minnesota              5:28.10  
  6 Engstrom, Melissa            St. Thomas             5:29.76  
  7 McNamara, Sarah              St. Thomas             5:30.02  
  8 Shogren, Sophie              St. Catherin           5:35.99  
  9 Bailey, Megan                Unattached             5:40.79  
 10 Watson, Madison              Hamline                5:42.01  
 11 Bocovich, Carolyne           Hamline                5:42.63  
 12 Howe, Sarah                  St. Catherin           5:50.90  
 13 Nelson, Nara                 St. Thomas             5:51.34  
 14 Dahl, Kayla                  Minnesota              5:54.37  
 15 Washington, Mia              St. Catherin           6:11.20 

Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber, Rachael               Unattached            10:44.73  
  2 Lewein, Jenna                Minnesota             10:46.26  
  3 Yoakum, Shelby               St. Thomas            11:03.91  
  4 Hollinger, Heather           Hamline               11:17.46  
  5 Walling, Claire              Hamline               11:20.81  
  6 Ernst, Cassie                Hamline               11:21.68  
  7 Flannigan, Leah              Unattached            11:34.10  
  8 Weitz, Michelle              Hamline               13:19.40  
  9 Marie Sketch, Anne           Hamline               13:31.35 

Event 44  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (Prelims)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas                9.55   1 
  2 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas                9.57   1 
  3 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas               10.25   1 
  4 Beckman, Alex                Unattached               10.28   1 
  5 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas               10.30   1 
  6 rothstein, meredith          St. Thomas               10.66   1 
  7 Beckman, Amanda              Unattached               10.70   1 
  8 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                  10.72   1 
  9 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas               11.54   2 
 
Event 46  Women 55 Meter Hurdles (Final)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas                8.95  
  2 Beckman, Amanda              Unattached                9.31  
  3 Beckman, Alex                Unattached                9.32  
  4 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas                9.54  
  5 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas                9.56  
  6 rothstein, meredith          St. Thomas                9.59  
  7 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas                9.63  
  8 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                   9.68  
Event 30  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamline  'A'                                        1:51.58  
  2 St. Thomas  'A'                                     1:51.93  
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamline  'A'                                        4:12.57  
  2 St. Thomas  'A'                                     4:12.61  
  3 St. Thomas  'B'                                     4:26.36  
 
Event 18  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flynn, Kelly                 Unattached               4.97m  
      FOUL  4.90m  4.93m  4.86m  4.97m  4.93m
  2 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas               4.93m  
      4.58m  4.93m  4.73m  4.75m  4.87m  4.79m
  3 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas               4.89m  
      4.75m  FOUL  4.89m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Terwilliger, Leslie          St. Thomas               4.81m  
      4.70m  4.38m  4.48m  4.81m  4.55m  FOUL
  5 Nester, Sara                 Hamline                  4.43m  
      4.35m  4.33m  4.29m  4.43m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halama, Bria                 Unattached              11.31m  
      11.31m  10.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Beckman, Alex                Unattached              10.57m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.53m  10.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Flynn, Kelly                 Unattached              10.56m  
      10.47m  10.46m  10.28m  10.22m  10.56m  10.13m
  4 Cham, Sarah                  Unattached              10.51m  
      10.04m  9.88m  10.51m  10.04m  10.01m  10.20m
  5 Hamer, Kadi                  Unattached              10.36m  
      10.36m  10.35m  FOUL  10.20m  10.28m  FOUL
  6 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas              10.28m  
      FOUL  10.17m  FOUL  10.28m  10.15m  PASS
  7 Terwilliger, Leslie          St. Thomas              10.02m  
      9.50m  9.81m  9.80m  10.00m  10.02m  9.25m
  8 Dudley, Classie              Hamline                  9.57m  
      FOUL  9.57m  FOUL  FOUL  9.45m  8.86m
  9 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas               9.56m  
      9.44m  9.54m  FOUL  9.56m  9.38m  9.55m
 10 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas               9.54m  
      9.54m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  9.29m  9.49m
 11 Sorensen, Keelie             Hamline                  9.46m  
      9.46m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Graff, Michelle              St. Thomas                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckman, Alex                Unattached               1.52m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Beckman, Amanda              Unattached               1.47m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  3 Wanta, Chelle                St. Thomas              J1.47m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  4 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas              J1.47m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  5 rothstein, meredith          St. Thomas               1.37m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O    O    O    X 
  6 Sorensen, Keelie             Hamline                  1.32m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    O    X 
  7 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas               1.27m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O    X 
  8 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas              J1.27m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O    X 
 
Event 24  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                  2.98m  
     2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    X 
  2 Jenkins, Stephanie           Hamline                 J2.98m  
     2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    X 
  3 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas               2.83m  
     2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 
        P    P    O    O    O    X 
  4 Wright, Natasha              St. Thomas               2.38m  
     2.23 2.38 2.53 
        O    O    X 
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thorpe, Lyndsey              Unattached              13.48m  
      13.48m  12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  12.91m  13.11m
  2 Culp, Becky                  Hamline                 13.16m  
      13.16m  12.36m  12.98m  12.56m  12.48m  12.53m
  3 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas              12.51m  
      11.16m  11.85m  12.03m  12.51m  FOUL  12.07m
  4 Osterdyk, Becci              Unattached              12.41m  
      12.41m  12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Urbanowicz, Erin             Hamline                 12.00m  
      11.27m  10.40m  11.65m  12.00m  11.53m  11.78m
  6 Kelly, Jamie                 St. Catherin            11.87m  
      11.87m  10.88m  11.41m  11.26m  11.80m  11.36m
  7 Campbell, Shanna             Minnesota               11.80m  
      11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  11.80m  11.80m  11.66m
  8 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas              11.61m  
      11.13m  FOUL  11.11m  11.61m  11.05m  10.72m
  9 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas              11.23m  
      11.21m  10.63m  11.07m  10.96m  11.03m  11.23m
 10 Putland, Jessica             Hamline                 10.75m  
      10.32m  10.44m  10.75m           
 11 Profit, Alana                Hamline                 10.38m  
      9.35m  10.38m  10.02m           
 12 Grundhofer, Amanda           St. Catherin             9.80m  
      9.39m  8.78m  9.80m           
 13 Hoffman, Jessica             St. Catherin             9.35m  
      8.96m  9.35m  9.19m           
 14 Byrne, Kianna                St. Catherin             9.08m  
      8.75m  9.08m  8.77m           
 15 Berg, Faith                  St. Catherin             8.74m  
      8.74m  8.71m  FOUL           
 16 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas               7.32m  
      6.77m  6.95m  7.32m           
 -- Kramer, Shawny               Hamline                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 28  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coyle, Brenna                Hamline                 16.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.85m  16.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Stanford, Devin              Minnesota               16.29m  
      15.26m  15.38m  16.29m  15.01m  15.80m  15.08m
  3 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas              16.00m  
      14.92m  15.05m  15.52m  15.56m  15.65m  16.00m
  4 Kramer, Shawny               Hamline                 15.89m  
      14.35m  14.29m  15.89m  FOUL  14.56m  15.22m
  5 Kubat, Amy                   Minnesota               15.09m  
      13.82m  14.60m  15.09m  FOUL  14.33m  14.50m
  6 Culp, Becky                  Hamline                 14.78m  
      14.29m  FOUL  14.54m  14.78m  FOUL  14.75m
  7 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas              14.58m  
      13.96m  13.49m  14.58m  14.51m  FOUL  14.02m
  8 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas              14.37m  
      13.66m  13.85m  FOUL  14.37m  13.43m  14.36m
  9 Profit, Alana                Hamline                 13.33m  
      10.47m  12.52m  13.04m  FOUL  12.25m  13.33m
 10 Koltveit, Jerri              Hamline                 12.78m  
      12.73m  11.88m  12.78m           
 11 Putland, Jessica             Hamline                 12.59m  
      12.59m  11.94m  FOUL           
 12 Urbanowicz, Erin             Hamline                 12.57m  
      FOUL  12.53m  12.57m           
 13 Grundhofer, Amanda           St. Catherin            11.66m  
      11.14m  11.66m  FOUL           
 14 Scott, Tiasha                Hamline                 11.63m  
      11.63m  10.90m  FOUL           
 15 Priebe, Jorden               St. Catherin            11.24m  
      10.78m  11.24m  10.84m           
 16 Ramsdell, Christina          St. Catherin            10.63m  
      10.08m  FOUL  10.63m